To

Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Exp (18239) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 GEVRA ROAD (GAD)
1 START(17:45) 17:55 10m 0 SECR
2 KORBA (KRBA)
1 18:10 18:15 5m 8 Km SECR
3 URGA (URGA)
1 18:22 18:23 1m 16 Km SECR
4 SARAGBUNDIA (SRBA)
1 18:29 18:30 1m 23 Km SECR
5 MADWARANI (MWRN)
1 18:37 18:38 1m 29 Km SECR
6 KOTHARI ROAD (KTHD)
1 18:43 18:44 1m 33 Km SECR
7 BALPUR HALT (BPRH)
1 18:49 18:50 1m 38 Km SECR
8 CHAMPA (CPH)
1 19:04 19:06 2m 46 Km SECR
9 JANJGIR NAILA (NIA)
1 19:15 19:17 2m 57 Km SECR
10 KAPAN (KPNA)
1 19:24 19:25 1m 63 Km SECR
11 AKALTARA (AKT)
1 19:31 19:33 2m 71 Km SECR
12 KOTMI SONAR HALT (KTSH)
1 19:39 19:40 1m 78 Km SECR
13 JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG)
1 19:49 19:51 2m 85 Km SECR
14 BILASPUR JN (BSP)
1 20:15 20:40 25m 99 Km SECR
15 BELHA (BYL)
1 20:58 21:00 2m 1114 Km SECR
16 BHATAPARA (BYT)
1 21:23 21:25 2m 145 Km SECR
17 TILDA (TLD)
1 21:43 21:45 2m 171 Km SECR
18 RAIPUR JN (R)
1 22:25 22:35 10m 209 Km SECR
19 BHILAI (BIA)
1 22:55 22:57 2m 231 Km SECR
20 BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)
1 23:03 23:05 2m 235 Km SECR
21 DURG (DURG)
1 23:40 23:45 5m 244 Km SECR
22 RAJ NANDGAON (RJN)
2 00:07 00:09 2m 274 Km SECR
23 DONGARGARH (DGG)
2 00:30 00:32 2m 305 Km SECR
24 AMGAON (AGN)
2 01:16 01:18 2m 356 Km SECR
25 GONDIA JN (G)
2 01:45 01:50 5m 378 Km SECR
26 TIRORA (TRO)
2 02:08 02:10 2m 408 Km SECR
27 TUMSAR ROAD (TMR)
2 02:28 02:30 2m 428 Km SECR
28 BHANDARA ROAD (BRD)
2 02:48 02:50 2m 446 Km SECR
29 KAMPTEE (KP)
2 03:39 03:40 1m 494 Km SECR
30 ITWARI (ITR)
2 04:23 04:25 2m 504 Km SECR
31 NAGPUR (NGP)
2 05:30 END 508 Km CR

The train number 18239 Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Exp is a MAIL EXPRESS train, this train runs between GEVRA ROAD and NAGPUR.The train journey covers totally 508 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 2.The train departs from GEVRA ROAD at 17:55 and arrives NAGPUR at 05:30 on second day.The train 18239 Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Exp has 31 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.RAIPUR JN station is more time stopping station.Then this train runs on "Daily"

Running Status of 18239 Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button.

18239 Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of GEVRA ROAD NAGPUR MAIL EXPRESS.