To

NILAGIRI SF EXPRESS (12672) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 METUPALAIYAM (MTP)
1 START(19:35) 19:45 10m 0 SR
2 COIMBATORE JN (CMTJ)
1 20:30 20:55 25m 36 Km SR
3 TIRUPPUR (TUP)
1 21:33 21:35 2m 86 Km SR
4 ERODE JN (ED)
1 22:25 22:30 5m 136 Km SR
5 SALEM JN (SA)
1 23:25 23:30 5m 199 Km SR
6 KATPADI JN (KPD)
2 02:23 02:25 2m 402 Km SR
7 ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
2 03:13 03:15 2m 463 Km SR
8 PERAMBUR (PER)
2 04:08 04:10 2m 532 Km SR
9 CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
2 05:05 END 538 Km SR

The train number 12672 NILAGIRI SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST train, this train runs between METUPALAIYAM and CHENNAI CENTRAL. The train journey covers totally 538 kilometres and it reaches the destination onĀ  day 2. The train departs from METUPALAIYAM at 19:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:05 on second day. The train 12672 NILAGIRI SF EXPRESS has 9 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations. SALEM JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12672 NILAGIRI SF EXPRESS: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at METUPALAIYAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as 'CHENNAI CENTRAL' and journey date as 'Today'.

12672 NILAGIRI SF EXPRESS Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of METUPALAIYAM CHENNAI CENTRAL SUPERFAST.