To

NILAGIRI SF EXPRESS (12671) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
1 START(20:55) 21:05 10m 0 SR
2 ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
1 22:03 22:05 2m 75 Km SR
3 KATPADI JN (KPD)
1 22:53 22:55 2m 136 Km SR
4 SALEM JN (SA)
2 01:47 01:50 3m 339 Km SR
5 ERODE JN (ED)
2 02:47 02:50 3m 402 Km SR
6 TIRUPPUR (TUP)
2 03:33 03:35 2m 452 Km SR
7 COIMBATORE NRTH (CBF)
2 04:19 04:20 1m 500 Km SR
8 COIMBATORE JN (CMTJ)
2 05:00 05:15 15m 502 Km SR
9 METUPALAIYAM (MTP)
2 06:15 END 538 Km SR

The train number 12671 NILAGIRI SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST train, this train runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and METUPALAIYAM. The train journey covers totally 538 kilometres and it reaches the destination onĀ  day 2. The train departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:05 and arrives METUPALAIYAM at 06:15 on second day. The train 12671 NILAGIRI SF EXPRESS has 9 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations. SALEM JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12671 NILAGIRI SF EXPRESS: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at METUPALAIYAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as 'CHENNAI CENTRAL' and journey date as 'Today'.

12671 NILAGIRI SF EXPRESS Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of CHENNAI CENTRAL METUPALAIYAM SUPERFAST.