To

Kolkata Rajdhani Express (12306) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 START(16:45) 16:55 10m 0 NR
2 KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
1 21:35 21:40 5m 447 Km NCR
3 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)
1 23:40 23:43 3m 642 Km NCR
4 MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
2 01:43 01:53 10m 791 Km ECR
5 PATNA JN (PNBE)
2 04:30 04:40 10m 1001 Km ECR
6 JASIDIH JN (JSME)
2 08:10 08:14 4m 1222 Km ER
7 MADHUPUR JN (MDP)
2 08:39 08:41 2m 1251 Km ER
8 BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
2 10:55 10:57 2m 1439 Km ER
9 HOWRAH JN (HWH)
2 12:15 END 1533 Km ER

The train number 12306 Kolkata Rajdhani Express is a RAJDHANI train, this train runs between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN.The train journey covers totally 1533 kilometres and it reaches the destination onĀ  day 2.The train departs from NEW DELHI at 16:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:15 on second day.The train 12306 Kolkata Rajdhani Express has 9 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.PATNA JN station is more time stopping station.This train runs only Friday.

Running Status of 12306 Kolkata Rajdhani Express: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button.

12306 Kolkata Rajdhani Express Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of NEW DELHI HOWRAH RAJDHANI.