To

Kolkata Rajdhani Express (12305) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 HOWRAH JN (HWH)
1 START(14:00) 14:05 5m 0 ER
2 BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
1 15:06 15:08 2m 94 Km ER
3 MADHUPUR JN (MDP)
1 17:11 17:15 4m 282 Km ER
4 JASIDIH JN (JSME)
1 17:40 17:44 4m 311 Km ER
5 PATNA JN (PNBE)
1 21:00 21:10 10m 532 Km ECR
6 MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
2 00:42 00:52 10m 743 Km ECR
7 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)
2 02:43 02:46 3m 892 Km NCR
8 KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
2 04:45 04:53 8m 1086 Km NCR
9 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
2 10:00 END 1533 Km NR

The train number 12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Express is a RAJDHANI train, this train runs between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHI.The train journey covers totally 1533 kilometres and it reaches the destination onĀ  day 2.The train departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:00 on second day.The train 12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Express has 9 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.PATNA JN station is more time stopping station.This train runs only "Sunday".

Running Status of 12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Express: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button.

12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Express Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of HOWRAH NEW DELHI RAJDHANI.