To

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Exp (12302) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 START(16:50) 16:55 5m 0 NR
2 KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
1 21:35 21:40 5m 447 Km NCR
3 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)
1 23:40 23:43 3m 642 Km NCR
4 MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
2 01:44 01:54 10m 791 Km ECR
5 GAYA JN (GAYA)
2 03:47 03:50 3m 994 Km ECR
6 PARASNATH (PNME)
2 05:45 05:47 2m 1146 Km ECR
7 DHANBAD JN (DHN)
2 06:35 06:40 5m 1193 Km ECR
8 HOWRAH JN (HWH)
2 09:50 END 1453 Km ER

The train number 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Exp is a RAJDHANI train, this train runs between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN.The train journey covers totally 1453 kilometres and it reaches the destination onĀ  day 2.The train departs from NEW DELHI at 16:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 09:50 on second day.The train 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Exp has 8 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.MUGHAL SARAI JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Exp: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button.

12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of NEW DELHI HOWRAH RAJDHANI.