To

Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Exp (12277) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 HOWRAH JN (HWH)
1 START(14:20) 14:25 5m 0 ER
2 KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
1 16:05 16:15 10m 118 Km SER
3 BALASORE (BLS)
1 17:35 17:40 5m 236 Km SER
4 BHADRAKH (BHC)
1 18:35 18:37 2m 298 Km ECoR
5 JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR)
1 19:05 19:07 2m 341 Km ECoR
6 CUTTACK (CTC)
1 19:56 19:58 2m 409 Km ECoR
7 BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
1 20:40 20:42 2m 436 Km ECoR
8 PURI (PURI)
1 21:55 END 499 Km ECoR

The train number 12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between HOWRAH JN and PURI.The train journey covers totally 498 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:25 and arrives PURI at 21:55 on first day.The train 12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Exp has 2 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.BALASORE station is more time stopping station.Then this train runs "Daily"

Running Status of 12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button.

12277Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of HOWRAH PURI SHATABDI.