To

Kathgodam - Kanpur Garib Rath Exp (12210) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 KATHGODAM (KGM)
1 START(18:20) 18:30 10m 0 NER
2 HALDWANI (HDW)
1 18:42 18:47 5m 6 Km NER
3 LAL KUAN (LKU)
1 19:19 19:21 2m 23 Km NER
4 RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC)
1 19:42 19:44 2m 44 Km NER
5 RAMPUR (RMU)
1 20:55 21:20 25m 89 Km NER
6 BAREILLY (BRY)
1 22:57 23:00 3m 152 Km NR
7 SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN)
2 00:06 00:08 2m 223 Km NR
8 LUCKNOWJN (LJN)
2 02:40 03:10 30m 388 Km NER
9 KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
2 04:35 END 461 Km NER

The train number 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Garib Rath Exp is a GARIB RATH train, this train runs between KATHGODAM and KANPUR CENTRAL.The train journey covers totally 461 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 2.The train departs from KATHGODAM at 18:30 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 04:35 on second day.The train 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Garib Rath Exp has 9 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.RAMPUR station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Garib Rath Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHGODAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'KANPUR CENTRAL' and journey date as 'Today'.

12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Garib Rath Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of KATHGODAM KANPUR CENTRAL GARIB RATH.