To

SHAN-E-BHOPAL SF EXPRESS (PT) (12156) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
1 START(20:45) 20:55 10m 0 NR
2 AGRA CANTT (AGC)
1 23:20 23:23 3m 187 Km NCR
3 MORENA (MRA)
2 00:25 00:27 2m 267 Km NCR
4 GWALIOR JN. (GWL)
2 01:03 01:05 2m 306 Km NCR
5 JHANSI JN (JHS)
2 02:33 02:43 10m 403 Km NCR
6 BINA JN (BINA)
2 04:25 04:27 2m 554 Km WCR
7 GANJ BASODA (BAQ)
2 04:59 05:01 2m 600 Km WCR
8 VIDISHA (BHS)
2 05:29 05:31 2m 639 Km WCR
9 BHOPAL JN (BPL)
2 06:25 06:30 5m 692 Km WCR
10 HABIBGANJ (HBJ)
2 07:05 END 698 Km WCR

The train number 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL SF EXPRESS (PT) is a SUPERFAST train, this train runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and HABIBGANJ. The train journey covers totally 698 kilometres and it reaches the destination on  day 2. The train departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:55 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 07:05 on second day. The train 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL SF EXPRESS has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations. The BHOPAL JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL SF EXPRESS: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHOPAL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as 'HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN' and journey date as 'Today'.

12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL SF EXPRESS Train schedule and Route: The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN HABIBGANJ SUPERFAST.