To

SHAN-E-BHOPAL SF EXPRESS (PT) (12155) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 HABIBGANJ (HBJ)
1 START( 21:00) 21:05 5m 0 WCR
2 BHOPAL JN (BPL)
1 21:15 21:20 5m 6 Km WCR
3 VIDISHA (BHS)
1 22:08 22:10 2m 59 Km WCR
4 GANJ BASODA (BAQ)
1 22:40 22:41 1m 99 Km WCR
5 BINA JN (BINA)
1 23:32 23:35 3m 144 Km WCR
6 JHANSI JN (JHS)
2 01:35 01:45 10m 296 Km NCR
7 GWALIOR JN. (GWL)
2 02:55 03:00 5m 393 Km NCR
8 MORENA (MRA)
2 03:25 03:27 2m 431 Km NCR
9 AGRA CANTT (AGC)
2 04:47 04:50 3m 511 Km NCR
10 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
2 08:00 END 698 Km NR

The train number 12155 SHAN-E-BHOPAL SF EXPRESS (PT) is a SUPERFAST train, this train runs between HABIBGANJ and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. The train journey covers totally 698 kilometres and it reaches the destination onĀ  day 2. The train departs from HABIBGANJ at 21:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:00 on second day. The train 12155 SHAN-E-BHOPAL SF EXPRESS has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations. The BHOPAL JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12155 SHAN-E-BHOPAL SF EXPRESS: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHOPAL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as 'HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN' and journey date as 'Today'.

12155 SHAN-E-BHOPAL SF EXPRESS Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of HABIBGANJ HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPERFAST.