To

Mumbai-Pune Pragati SuperFast Exp (12125) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 MUMBAI CST (CSTM)
1 START(16:20) 16:25 5m 0 CR
2 DADAR (DR)
1 16:37 16:38 1m 9 Km CR
3 THANE (TNA)
1 16:54 16:55 1m 33 Km CR
4 PANVEL (PNVL)
1 17:29 17:30 1m 68 Km CR
5 KARJAT (KJT)
1 18:07 18:08 1m 96 Km CR
6 LONAVALA (LNL)
1 18:48 18:50 2m 124 Km CR
7 SHIVAJI NAGAR (SVJR)
1 19:38 19:39 1m 186 Km CR
8 PUNE JN (PUNE)
1 19:50 END 188 Km CR

The train number 12125 Mumbai-Pune Pragati SuperFast Exp is a SUPERFAST train, this train runs between MUMBAI CST and PUNE JN.The train journey covers totally 188 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from MUMBAI CST at 16:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 19:50 on first day.The train 12125 Mumbai-Pune Pragati SuperFast Exp has 7 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations. KARJAT station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12125 Mumbai-Pune Pragati SuperFast Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUMBAI CST railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'PUNE JN' and journey date as 'Today'.

12125 Mumbai-Pune Pragati SuperFast Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of MUMBAI CST PUNE SUPERFAST.