To

Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Exp (12088) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 GUWAHATI (GHY)
1 START(15:15) 15:20 5m 0 NFR
2 RANGIYA JN (RNY)
1 16:10 16:35 25m 48 Km NFR
3 TANGLA (TNL)
1 17:10 17:12 2m 86 Km NFR
4 UDALGURI (ULG)
1 17:33 17:35 2m 109 Km NFR
5 RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN)
1 18:30 18:32 2m 181 Km NFR
6 VISWANATH CHRLI (VNE)
1 19:30 19:32 2m 221 Km NFR
7 HARMUTI (HMY)
1 21:03 21:05 2m 313 Km NFR
8 NAHARLAGUN (NHLN)
1 21:40 END 333 Km NFR

The train number 12088 Guwahati Naharlagun Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between GUWAHATI and NAHARLAGUN.The train journey covers totally 333 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from GUWAHATI at 15:20 and arrives NAHARLAGUN at 21:40 on first day.The train 12088 Guwahati Naharlagun Shatabdi Exp has 8 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.RANGIYA JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12088 Guwahati Naharlagun Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAHARLAGUN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'GUWAHATI' and journey date as 'Today'.

12088 Guwahati Naharlagun Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of GUWAHATI NAHARLAGUN SHATABDI.