To

Naharlagun Guwahati Shatabdi Exp (12087) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 NAHARLAGUN (NHLN)
1 START(04:55) 05:00 5m 0 NFR
2 HARMUTI (HMY)
1 05:24 05:26 2m 19 Km NFR
3 VISWANATH CHRLI (VNE)
1 06:47 06:49 2m 111 Km NFR
4 RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN)
1 07:43 07:45 2m 162 Km NFR
5 UDALGURI (ULG)
1 08:31 08:33 2m 224 Km NFR
6 TANGLA (TNL)
1 08:54 08:56 2m 247 Km NFR
7 RANGIYA JN (RNY)
1 09:35 10:00 25 285 Km NFR
8 GUWAHATI (GHY)
1 11:00 END 333 Km NFR

The train number 12087 Naharlagun Guwahati Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between DIBRUGARH and GUWAHATI.The train journey covers totally 333 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from NAHARLAGUN at 05:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 11:00 on first day.The train 12087 Naharlagun Guwahati Shatabdi Exp has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.RANGIYA JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12087 Naharlagun Guwahati Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAHARLAGUN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'GUWAHATI' and journey date as 'Today'.

12087 Naharlagun Guwahati Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of NAHARLAGUN GUWAHATI SHATABDI.