To

Coimbatore Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi (12084) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 COIMBATORE JN (CMTJ)
1 START(07:05) 07:10 5m 0 SR
2 IRUGUR (IGU)
1 07:29 07:30 1m 18 Km SR
3 TIRUPPUR (TUP)
1 07:48 07:50 2m 50 Km SR
4 ERODE JN (ED)
1 08:35 08:40 5m 101 Km SR
5 KARUR (KRR)
1 09:23 09:25 2m 166 Km SR
6 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
1 10:55 11:05 10m 242 Km SR
7 THANJAVAR (TJ)
1 11:43 11:45 2m 291 Km SR
8 PAPANASAM (PML)
1 12:08 12:09 1m 316 Km SR
9 KUMBAKONAM (KMU)
1 12:23 12:25 2m 331 Km SR
10 MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)
1 13:40 END 362 Km SR

The train number 12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi is a JAN SHATABDI train, this train runs between COIMBATORE JN and MAYILADUTURAI J.The train journey covers totally 362 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from COIMBATORE JN at 07:10 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 13:40 on first day.The train 12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.TIRUCHCHIRAPALI station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAYILADUTURAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'COIMBATORE' and journey date as 'Today'.

12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of COIMBATORE MAYILADUTURAI J JANSHATABDI.