To

Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi Exp (12078) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
1 START(15:15) 15:20 0 SCR
2 NEW GUNTUR (NGNT)
1 15:55 15:56 1m 31 Km SCR
3 TENALI JN (TEL)
1 16:39 16:40 1m 55 Km SCR
4 CHIRALA (CLX)
1 17:19 17:20 1m 113 Km SCR
5 ONGOLE (OGL)
1 18:04 18:05 1m 162 Km SCR
6 KAVALI (KVZ)
1 18:44 18:45 1m 228 Km SCR
7 NELLORE (NLR)
1 19:19 19:20 1m 278 Km SCR
8 GUDUR JN (GDR)
1 20:08 20:10 2m 317 Km SCR
9 SULLURUPETA (SPE)
1 20:48 20:50 2m 371 Km SR
10 CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
1 22:35 END 454 Km SR

The train number 12078 Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi Exp is a JAN SHATABDI train, this train runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL.The train journey covers totally 454 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 15:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:35 on first day.The train 12078 Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi Exp has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.TENALI JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12078 Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIJAYAWADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'CHENNAI CENTRAL' and journey date as 'Today'.

12078 Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of VIJAYAWADA CHENNAI CENTRAL JANSHATABDI.