To

Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Exp (12062) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 JABALPUR (JBP)
1 START(05:25) 05:30 5m 0 WCR
2 MADAN MAHAL (MML)
1 05:34 05:36 2m 3 Km WCR
3 SRIDHAM (SRID)
1 06:09 06:10 1m 53 Km WCR
4 NARSINGHPUR (NU)
1 06:39 06:40 1m 84 Km WCR
5 KARELI (KY)
1 06:51 06:52 1m 100 Km WCR
6 GADARWARA (GAR)
1 07:09 07:10 1m 128 Km WCR
7 PIPARIYA (PPI)
1 07:43 07:45 2m 178 Km WCR
8 ITARSI JN (ET)
1 09:10 09:25 15m 245 Km WCR
9 HOSHANGABAD (HBD)
1 09:41 09:43 2m 263 Km WCR
10 HABIBGANJ (HBJ)
1 11:00 END 331 Km WCR

The train number 12062 Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Exp is a JAN SHATABDI train, this train runs between JABALPUR and HABIBGANJ.The train journey covers totally 331 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from JABALPUR at 05:30 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 11:00 on first day.The train 12062 Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Exp has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.ITARSI JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12062 Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HABIBGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'JABALPUR' and journey date as 'Today'.

12062 Jabalpur Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of JABALPUR HABIBGANJ JANSHATABDI.