To

New Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Exp (12055) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 START(15:15) 15:20 5m 0 NR
2 GHAZIABAD (GZB)
1 16:00 16:02 2m 26 Km NR
3 MEERUT CITY (MTC)
1 16:40 16:42 2m 73 Km NR
4 MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ)
1 17:23 17:25 2m 128 Km NR
5 DEOBAND (DBD)
1 17:43 17:45 2m 152 Km NR
6 TAPRI (TPZ)
1 18:14 18:16 2m 180 Km NR
7 ROORKEE (RK)
1 18:46 18:48 2m 212 Km NR
8 HARIDWAR JN (HW)
1 19:50 19:55 5m 253 Km NR
9 DEHRADUN (DDN)
1 21:10 END 305 Km NR

The train number 12055 New Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Exp is a JAN SHATABDI train, this train runs between NEW DELHI and DEHRADUN.The train journey covers totally 305 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from NEW DELHI at 15:20 and arrives DEHRADUN at 21:10 on first day.The train 12055 New Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Exp has 9 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.HARIDWAR JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12055 New Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEHRADUN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'NEW DELHI' and journey date as 'Today'.

12055 New Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of NEW DELHI DEHRADUN JANSHATABDI.