To

Firozpur Cant NDLS Shatabdi Exp (12048) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)
1 START(03:55) 04:00 5m 0 NR
2 FARIDKOT (FDK)
1 04:25 04:27 2m 32 Km NR
3 KOT KAPURA (KKP)
1 04:42 04:44 2m 45 Km NR
4 BHATINDA JN (BTI)
1 05:28 05:33 5m 87 Km NR
5 MANSA (MSZ)
1 06:10 06:12 2m 140 Km NR
6 JAKHAL JN (JHL)
1 06:50 06:52 2m 185 Km NR
7 TOHANA (TUN)
1 07:03 07:05 2m 198 Km NR
8 JIND JN (JIND)
1 08:13 08:15 2m 257 Km NR
9 ROHTAK JN (ROK)
1 09:23 09:25 2m 314 Km NR
10 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 11:20 END 386 Km NR

The train number 12048 Firozpur Cant NDLS Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between FIROZPUR CANT and NEW DELHI.The train journey covers totally 386 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 04:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:20 on first day.The train 12048 Firozpur Cant NDLS Shatabdi Exp has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.BHATINDA JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12048 Firozpur Cant NDLS Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FIROZPUR CANT. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'NEW DELHI' and journey date as 'Today'.

12048 Firozpur Cant NDLS Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of FIROZPUR CANT NEW DELHI SHATABDI.