To

NDLS Firozpur Cant Shatabdi Exp (12047) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 START(16:15) 16:20 5m 0 NR
2 ROHTAK JN (ROK)
1 17:37 17:39 2m 71 Km NR
3 JIND JN (JIND)
1 18:24 18:26 2m 128 Km NR
4 TOHANA (TUN)
1 19:07 19:09 2m 188 Km NR
5 JAKHAL JN (JHL)
1 19:24 19:26 2m 200 Km NR
6 MANSA (MSZ)
1 19:55 19:57 2m 245 Km NR
7 BHATINDA JN (BTI)
1 21:00 21:05 5m 298 Km NR
8 KOT KAPURA (KKP)
1 21:40 21:42 2m 341 Km NR
9 FARIDKOT (FDK)
1 22:01 22:03 2m 353 Km NR
10 FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)
1 22:50 END 386 Km NR

The train number 12047 NDLS Firozpur Cant Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between NEW DELHI and FIROZPUR CANT.The train journey covers totally 386 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from NEW DELHI at 16:20 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 22:50 on first day.The train 12047 NDLS Firozpur Cant Shatabdi Exp has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.BHATINDA JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12047 NDLS Firozpur Cant Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FIROZPUR CANT. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'NEW DELHI' and journey date as 'Today'.

12047 NDLS Firozpur Cant Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of NEW DELHI FIROZPUR CANT SHATABDI.