To

Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Exp (12044) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 MOGA (MOGA)
1 START(14:55) 15:00 5m 0 NR
2 JAGRAON (JGN)
1 15:24 15:26 2m 29 Km NR
3 LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
1 16:15 16:40 25m 69 Km NR
4 SANGRUR (SAG)
1 17:48 17:50 2m 147 Km NR
5 TOHANA (TUN)
1 18:56 18:58 2m 209 Km NR
6 JIND JN (JIND)
1 19:45 19:47 2m 269 Km NR
7 ROHTAK JN (ROK)
1 20:32 20:34 2m 326 Km NR
8 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 22:10 END 397 Km NR

The train number 12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between MOGA and NEW DELHI.The train journey covers totally 397 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from MOGA at 15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 22:10 on first day.The train 12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Exp has 8 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.LUDHIANA JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MOGA. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'NEW DELHI' and journey date as 'Today'.

12044 Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of MOGA NEW DELHI SHATABDI.