To

New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Exp (12043) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 START(06:55) 07:00 5m 0 NR
2 ROHTAK JN (ROK)
1 08:17 08:19 2m 71 Km NR
3 JIND JN (JIND)
1 09:04 09:06 2m 128 Km NR
4 TOHANA (TUN)
1 09:48 09:50 2m 188 Km NR
5 SANGRUR (SAG)
1 10:56 10:58 2m 250 Km NR
6 LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
1 12:25 12:50 25m 328 Km NR
7 JAGRAON (JGN)
1 13:25 13:27 2m 368 Km NR
8 MOGA (MOGA)
1 14:05 END 397 Km NR

The train number 12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between NEW DELHI and MOGA.The train journey covers totally 397 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from NEW DELHI at 07:00 and arrives MOGA at 14:05 on first day.The train 12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Exp has 8 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.LUDHIANA JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MOGA. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'NEW DELHI' and journey date as 'Today'.

12043 New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of NEW DELHI MOGA SHATABDI.