To

New Delhi Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp (12040) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 START(05:55) 06:00 5m 0 NR
2 GHAZIABAD (GZB)
1 06:44 06:46 2m 26 Km NR
3 MORADABAD (MB)
1 08:47 08:52 5m 167 Km NR
4 RAMPUR (RMU)
1 09:26 09:28 2m 194 Km NR
5 RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC)
1 10:03 10:05 2m 239 Km NER
6 LAL KUAN (LKU)
1 10:45 10:48 3m 261 Km NER
7 HALDWANI (HDW)
1 11:18 11:20 2m 277 Km NER
8 KATHGODAM (KGM)
1 11:40 END 283 Km NER

The train number 12040 New Delhi Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between NEW DELHI and KATHGODAM.The train journey covers totally 283 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 11:40 on first day.The train 12040 New Delhi Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp has 8 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations. MORADABAD station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12040 New Delhi Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHGODAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'NEW DELHI' and journey date as 'Today'.

12040 New Delhi Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of NEW DELHI KATHGODAM SHATABDI.