To

Kathgodam New Delhi Shatabdi Exp (12039) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 KATHGODAM (KGM)
1 START(15:30) 15:35 5m 0 NER
2 HALDWANI (HDW)
1 15:50 15:52 2m 6 Km NER
3 LAL KUAN (LKU)
1 16:21 16:23 2m 23 Km NER
4 RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC)
1 16:44 16:46 2m 44 Km NER
5 RAMPUR (RMU)
1 17:37 17:39 2m 89 Km NR
6 MORADABAD (MB)
1 18:12 18:17 5m 117 Km NR
7 GHAZIABAD (GZB)
1 20:20 20:22 2m 258 Km NR
8 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 21:05 END 283 Km NR

The train number 12039 Kathgodam New Delhi Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between KATHGODAM and NEW DELHI.The train journey covers totally 283 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from KATHGODAM at 15:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 21:05 on first day.The train 12039 Kathgodam New Delhi Shatabdi Exp has 8 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.JIND JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12039 Kathgodam New Delhi Shatabdi Exp:The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHGODAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today.You will select your journey station as 'NEW DELHI' and journey date as 'Today'.

12039 Kathgodam New Delhi Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of KATHGODAM NEW DELHI SHATABDI.