To

Howrah Barabil JAN Shatabdi Exp (12021) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 HOWRAH JN (HWH)
1 START(06:15) 06:20 5m 0 ER
2 KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
1 08:00 08:02 2m 118 Km SER
3 GHATSILA (GTS)
1 09:12 09:13 1m 216 Km SER
4 TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
1 09:55 10:15 20m 252 Km SER
5 SINI JN (SINI)
1 10:38 10:39 1m 279 Km SER
6 CHAIBASA (CBSA)
1 11:13 11:14 1m 315 Km SER
7 DANGOAPOSI (DPS)
1 12:01 12:03 2m 369 Km SER
8 NOAMUNDI (NOMD)
1 12:23 12:24 1m 377 Km SER
9 BARA JAMDA (BJMD)
1 12:42 12:44 2m 391 Km SER
10 BARBIL (BBN)
1 13:05 END 400 Km SER

The train number 12021 Howrah Barabil JAN Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between HOWRAH JN and BARBIL.The train journey covers totally 400 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:20 and arrives BARBIL at 13:05 on first day.The train 12021 Howrah Barabil JAN Shatabdi Exp has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.TATANAGAR JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12021 Howrah Barabil JAN Shatabdi Exp: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARABIL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as 'HOWRAH JN' and journey date as 'Today'.

12021 Howrah Barabil JAN Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of HOWRAH BARBIL JANSHATABDI.