To

Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Exp (12020) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 RANCHI (RNC)
1 START(13:40) 13:45 5m 0 SER
2 MURI (MURI)
1 14:53 14:55 2m 62 Km SER
3 BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC)
1 16:00 16:05 5m 114 Km SER
4 CHANDRAPURA (CRP)
1 16:33 16:35 2m 130 Km ECR
5 GOMOH JN (GMO)
1 16:57 17:17 20m 146 Km ECR
6 DHANBAD JN (DHN)
1 17:43 17:48 5m 176 Km ECR
7 ASANSOL JN (ASN)
1 18:40 18:42 2m 235 Km ER
8 RANIGANJ (RNG)
1 18:56 18:58 2m 253 Km ER
9 DURGAPUR (DGR)
1 19:14 19:16 2m 278 Km ER
10 HOWRAH JN (HWH)
1 21:30 END 435 Km ER

The train number 12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between RANCHI and HOWRAH JN.The train journey covers totally 438 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from RANCHI at 13:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:30 on first day.The train 12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Exp has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.DHANBAD JN station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Exp: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANCHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as 'HOWRAH JN' and journey date as 'Today'.

12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of RANCHI HOWRAH SHATABDI.