To

New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Exp (12015) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 START(06:00) 06:05 5m 0 NR
2 DELHI CANTT (DEC)
1 06:33 06:35 2m 15 Km NR
3 GURGAON (GGN)
1 06:51 06:53 2m 32 Km NR
4 REWARI (RE)
1 07:45 07:47 2m 83 Km NWR
5 ALWAR JN (AWR)
1 08:40 08:42 2m 158 Km NWR
6 BANDIKUI JN (BKI)
1 09:24 09:26 2m 218 Km NWR
7 GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ)
1 10:25 10:27 2m 303 Km NWR
8 JAIPUR (JP)
1 10:40 10:45 5m 308 Km NWR
9 KISHANGARH (KSG)
1 12:12 12:14 2m 414 Km NWR
10 AJMER (AII)
1 12:45 END 443 Km NWR

The train number 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Exp is a MAIL EXPRESS train, this train runs between NEW DELHI and AJMER.The train journey covers totally 443 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from NEW DELHI at 06:05 and arrives AJMER at 12:45 on first day.The train 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Exp has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.JAIPUR station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Exp: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW DELHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as 'AJMER' and journey date as 'Today'.

12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Exp Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of NEW DELHI AJMER SHATABDI.