To

NDLS - Habibganj Shatabdi Exp (12002) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS)
1 START(05:50) 06:00 10m 0 NR
2 MATHURA JN (MTJ)
1 07:23 07:24 1m 141 Km NCR
3 AGRA CANTT (AGC)
1 07:57 08:02 5m 194 Km NCR
4 DHAULPUR (DHO)
1 08:41 08:42 1m 247 Km NCR
5 MORENA (MRA)
1 09:01 09:02 1m 274 Km NCR
6 GWALIOR JN. (GWL)
1 09:28 09:33 5m 313 Km NCR
7 JHANSI JN (JHS)
1 10:43 10:51 8m 410 Km NCR
8 LALITPUR (LAR)
1 11:39 11:41 2m 499 Km NCR
9 BHOPAL JN (BPL)
1 13:50 13:55 5m 700 Km WCR
10 HABIBGANJ (HBJ)
1 14:25 END 706 Km WCR

The train number 12002 NDLS - Habibganj Shatabdi Exp is a SHATABDI train, this train runs between NEW DELHI and HABIBGANJ.The train journey covers totally 706 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 1.The train departs from NEW DELHI at 06:00 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 14:25 on first day.The train 12002 NDLS - Habibganj Shatabdi has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.NEW DELHI station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 12002 NDLS - Habibganj Shatabdi: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW DELHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as 'HABIBGANJ' and journey date as 'Today'.

12002 NDLS - Habibganj Shatabdi Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of NEW DELHI HABIBGANJ SHATABDI.