To

KOLHAPUR - SOLAPUR EXP (11052) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 KOLHAPUR (KOP)
1 START(23:50) 23:55 5m 0 CR
2 MIRAJ JN (MRJ)
2 01:05 01:20 15m 47 Km CR
3 KAVATHE MAHANKL (KVK)
2 02:09 02:10 1m 93 Km CR
4 DHALGAON (DLGN)
2 02:24 02:25 1m 109 Km CR
5 SANGOLA (SGLA)
2 03:33 03:35 1m 154 Km CR
6 PANDHARPUR (PVR)
2 04:50 05:00 10m 184 Km CR
7 MODNIMB (MLB)
2 05:28 05:30 2m 214 Km CR
8 KURDUVADI (KWV)
2 05:58 06:00 2m 236 Km CR
9 SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
2 07:30 END 315 Km CR

The train number 11052 KOLHAPUR - SOLAPUR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS train, this train runs between KOLHAPUR and SOLAPUR JN.The train journey covers totally 315 kilometres and it reaches the destination on day 2.The train departs from KOLHAPUR at 23:55 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 07:30 on second day.The train 11052 KOLHAPUR - SOLAPUR EXP has 9 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations.PANDHARPUR station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 11052 KOLHAPUR - SOLAPUR EXP: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SOLAPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as 'KOLHAPUR' and journey date as 'Today'.

11052 KOLHAPUR - SOLAPUR EXP Train schedule and Route:The above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of KOLHAPUR SOLAPUR MAIL EXPRESS.