To

DHN - ASN MEMU SPL (03302) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 DHANBAD JN (DHN)
1 START(11:40) 11:45 5m 0 ECR
2 DOKRA HALT (DOKM)
1 11:50 11:51 1m 5 Km ECR
3 PRADHANKHUNTA (PKA)
1 11:59 12:00 1m 10 Km ECR
4 CHHOTA AMBANA (CAM)
1 12:04 12:05 1m 15 Km ER
5 KALUBATHAN (KAO)
1 12:14 12:15 1m 25 Km ER
6 THAPAR NAGAR (TNW)
1 12:19 12:20 1m 29 Km ER
7 MUGMA (MMU)
1 12:25 12:26 1m 34 Km ER
8 KUMARDUBI (KMME)
1 12:31 12:32 1m 39 Km ER
9 BARAKAR (BRR)
1 12:36 12:37 1m 41 Km ER
10 KULTI (ULT)
1 12:41 12:42 1m 45 Km ER
11 SITARAMPUR (STN)
1 12:48 12:49 1m 50 Km ER
12 BARACHAK JN. (BCQ)
1 12:54 12:55 1m 54 Km ER
13 ASANSOL JN (ASN)
1 13:10 END 59 Km ER

The train number 03302 DHN-ASN MEMU SPL is a MEMU train, this train runs between DHANBAD JN and ASANSOL JN. The DHN-ASN MEMU SPL train journey covers totally 59 kilometres and it reaches the destination on  day 1. The train departs from DHANBAD JN at 11:45 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 13:10 on first day. The train 03302 DHN-ASN MEMU SPL has 13 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations. The KULTI (ULT) station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 03302 DHN-ASN MEMU SPL: The top of the page given for live train status use selection.This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KULTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as 'KULTI' and journey date as 'Today'.

03302 DHN-ASN MEMU SPL Route:  the above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of DHANBAD ASANSOL MEMU.