To

CBE - JBP SF SPL (02197) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 COIMBATORE JN (CMTJ)
1 START(19:00) 19:05 5m 0 SR
2 PALAKKAD (PGT)
1 20:05 20:10 5 min 54 Km SR
3 SHORANUR JN (SRR)
1 21:10 21:20 10 min 97 Km SR
4 TIRUR (TIR)
1 21:58 22:00 2 min 142 Km SR
5 KOZHIKKODE (KLT)
1 22:35 22:40 5 min 183 Km SR
6 BADAGARA (BDJ)
1 23:18 23:20 2 min 229 Km SR
7 TELLICHERRY (TLY)
1 23:43 23:45 2 min 251 Km SR
8 CANNANORE (CAN)
2 00:10 00:15 5 min 272 Km SR
9 PAYYANUR (PAY)
2 00:48 00:50 2 min 305 Km SR
10 KANHANGAD (KZE)
2 01:18 01:20 2 min 334 Km SR
11 KASARAGOD (KGQ)
2 01:48 01:50 2 min 357 Km SR
12 MANGALORE JN (MAJN)
2 02:45 03:00 5 min 409 Km SR
13 MULKI (MULK)
2 03:52 03:54 2 min 439 Km KR
14 UDUPI (UD)
2 04:24 04:26 2 min 475 Km KR
15 BYNDOOR (BYNR)
2 05:26 05:28 2 min 542 Km KR
16 KUMTA (KT)
2 06:42 06:44 2 min 615 Km KR
17 KARWAR (KAWR)
2 07:30 07:32 2 min 670 Km KR
18 MADGAON (MAO)
2 08:20 08:30 10 min 728 Km KR
19 THIVIM (THVM)
2 09:16 09:18 2 min 777 Km KR
20 KUDAL (KUDL)
2 09:58 10:00 2 min 847 Km KR
21 KANKAVLI (KKW)
2 10:28 10:30 2 min 886 Km KR
22 RATNAGIRI (RN)
2 12:10 12:15 5 min 1042 Km KR
23 CHIPLUN (CHI)
2 13:40 13:42 2 min 1148 Km KR
24 KHED (KHED)
2 14:06 14:08 2 min 1190 Km KR
25 ROHA (ROHA)
2 16:55 17:00 5 min 1322 Km CR
26 PANVEL (PNVL)
2 18:05 18:10 5 min 1400 Km CR
27 IGATPURI (IGP)
2 20:35 20:40 5 min 1516 Km CR
28 MANMAD JN (MMR)
2 22:20 22:23 3 min 1640 Km CR
29 BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
3 00:45 00:55 10 min 1824 Km CR
30 KHANDWA (KNW)
3 03:15 03:20 5 min 1947 Km CR
31 HARDA (HD)
3 04:13 04:15 2 min 2055 Km WCR
32 ITARSI JN (ET)
3 06:25 06:35 10 min 2130 Km WCR
33 PIPARIYA (PPI)
3 07:24 07:26 2 min 2198 Km WCR
34 GADARWARA (GAR)
3 08:00 08:02 2 min 2247 Km WCR
35 NARSINGHPUR (NU)
3 08:35 08:37 2 min 2292 Km WCR
36 JABALPUR (JBP)
3 10:20 END 2376 Km WCR

The train number 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL train, this train runs between COIMBATORE JN and JABALPUR. The CBE-JBP train journey covers totally 2376 kilometres and it reaches the destination on  day 3. The train departs start at COIMBATORE JN at 19:05 and arrives JABALPUR at 10:20 on third day. The train  02197 CBE JBP HOLIDAY SPL has 36 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations. The MANGALORE JN (MAJN) station is more time stopping station.

Running Status of 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL
: The top of the page given for live train status use selection. This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VEER (VEER)railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as ' VEER (VEER)' and journey date as 'Today'.

02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL Route:  the above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of COIMBATORE JABALPUR HOLIDAY SPL.