To

BPL - REWA SF SPL (02196) Running Train Status

NoStation & Running DaysDaysArrDepHaltDist & KmsZone
1 BHOPAL JN (BPL)
1 START(23:35) 23:45 10m 0 WCR
2 VIDISHA (BHS)
2 00:30 00:32 2 min 53 Km WCR
3 BINA JN (BINA)
2 01:50 01:55 5 min 138 Km WCR
4 SAUGOR (SGO)
2 03:10 03:15 5 min 213 Km WCR
5 DAMOH (DMO)
2 04:18 04:20 2 min 290 Km WCR
6 KATNI (KTE)
2 06:55 07:00 5 min 401 Km WCR
7 JUKEHI (JKE)
2 07:20 07:22 2 min 418 Km WCR
8 MAIHAR (MYR)
2 08:00 08:02 2 min 464 Km WCR
9 SATNA (STA)
2 08:35 08:40 5 min 499 Km WCR
10 REWA (REWA)
2 09:45 END 549 Km WCR

The train number 02196 BPL-REWA SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL train, this train runs between BHOPAL JN and REWA. The BPL-REWA train journey covers totally 549 kilometres and it reaches the destination on two days. The train departs start at BHOPAL JN at 23:45 and arrives REWA at 09:45 on second day. The train  BPL REWA HOLIDAY SPL has 10 stopping stations totally in its route from both source and destination stations. The SATNA (STA) station is more time stopping station.
 

Running Status of 02196 BPL-REWA: The top of the page given for live train status use selection. This page you can select your journey station and journey date and hit Get Running Status button. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VEER (VEER)railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is of today. You will select your journey station as ' VEER (VEER)' and journey date as 'Today'.
02196 BPL-REWA Route:  the above table is useful to check scheduled route time table of BHOPAL REWA HOLIDAY SPL.